• Aura Cacia Essential Sweet Orange Oil 1/2-Essential Oils,ipod,(iPod4)

Aura Cacia Essential Sweet Orange Oil 1/2

  • Brand: Aura Cacia
  • Product Code: 91129
  • Availability: 9
  • Was $9.59Now  
  • $2.95


Brightening

Citrus Sinensis • Sweet orange’s gentle, clarifying nature cheers the heart and brightens the mood.

The familiar orange scent makes this one of the world's most popular oils and the heart of many floral blends. Sweet orange's gentle, clarifying nature cheers the heart and brightens the mood. Diffuse it often to maintain a wholesome, positively charged atmosphere.

Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis

Product Notes:

Color: Orange-yellow, dark orange or olive-orange or occasionally brownish orange

Viscosity: Mobile

Top Note: Refreshing sweet citrus

Middle Note: Sweet, fresh, fruity-aldehydic

Dry Note: Bitter-sweet, dry citrus

Aromatherapy Actions: Uplifting, refreshing, cheering

Safety Data: Skin irritant. Avoid use in sun.

Origin: United States/Brazil

Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by cold expression of the peels (pericarp) of fruits.

Common Name: Orange, Sweet

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tags: aura, cacia, essential, sweet, orange, oil, 1/2, oils, aura-cacia

Warning

Dietary supplements are regulated by the FDA as food, not as drugs. However, many dietary supplements contain ingredients that have strong biological effects which may conflict with a medicine you are taking or a medical condition you may have. For this reason it is important to consult with a health care professional before using any dietary supplement. 
Information and statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. This website assumes no liability for inaccuracies or misstatements about products.